Mysidia Adoptables Support Forum

Mysidia Adoptables Support Forum (http://www.mysidiaadoptables.com/forum/index.php)
-   Questions and Supports (http://www.mysidiaadoptables.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=18)
-   -   How you change the default trade status? (http://www.mysidiaadoptables.com/forum/showthread.php?t=5485)

LUC1G07CH1 07-09-2017 11:59 AM

How you change the default trade status?
 
So when people adopt pets their trade status is always "for trade". And i think they doesn't want that.
I know that we can change on "manage". But how when you adopt a pet, the default status will be "not for trade"?

Hall of Famer 07-10-2017 02:46 PM

Assuming you are running a fresh Mysidia installation, open adopt.php file in your root directory and you should find this near line 34-35:

Code:

            $mysidia->db->insert("owned_adoptables", array("aid" => NULL, "type" => $adopt->getType(), "name" => $name, "owner" => $mysidia->user->username, "currentlevel" => 0, "totalclicks" => 0, "code" => $code,
                                                          "imageurl" => NULL, "usealternates" => $alts, "tradestatus" => 'fortrade', "isfrozen" => 'no', "gender" => $gender, "offsprings" => 0, "lastbred" => 0));

Change it to:

Code:

            $mysidia->db->insert("owned_adoptables", array("aid" => NULL, "type" => $adopt->getType(), "name" => $name, "owner" => $mysidia->user->username, "currentlevel" => 0, "totalclicks" => 0, "code" => $code,
                                                          "imageurl" => NULL, "usealternates" => $alts, "tradestatus" => 'notfortrade', "isfrozen" => 'no', "gender" => $gender, "offsprings" => 0, "lastbred" => 0));

This way the default status becomes not for trade.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:02 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.